Is Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural maple flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Brown Cane Sugar, Pure Maple Sugar, Pecans, Almonds, Natural Maple Flavor And Sea Salt, Contains Pecans And Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Wheat, Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts And Dairy
Check Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar (18 - 1.51 Ounce) 27.3 Ounce 18 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


