Is Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Brown Cane Sugar, Pure Maple Sugar, Pecans, Almonds, Natural Maple Flavor And Sea Salt, Contains Pecans And Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Wheat, Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts And Dairy
Check Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar (18 - 1.51 Ounce) 27.3 Ounce 18 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


