Is Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole rolled oat groats
- natural maple flavor
whole rolled oat groats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Brown Cane Sugar, Pure Maple Sugar, Pecans, Almonds, Natural Maple Flavor And Sea Salt, Contains Pecans And Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Wheat, Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts And Dairy
Check Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar (18 - 1.51 Ounce) 27.3 Ounce 18 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


