Is UN-SWEET BLACK DARKER ROAST EXTRA BOLD COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET BLACK Vegan?

Description
This cold-brew beverage delivers an intense, dark-roasted flavor with low acidity and a heavy, smooth mouthfeel. Drinkers use it chilled, over ice, or as a mixer or base for coffee drinks. Reviewers commonly note consistent boldness, convenient packaging, and strong black coffee character suitable for morning routines and travel regularly.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cold-brew beverage delivers an intense, dark-roasted flavor with low acidity and a heavy, smooth mouthfeel. Drinkers use it chilled, over ice, or as a mixer or base for coffee drinks. Reviewers commonly note consistent boldness, convenient packaging, and strong black coffee character suitable for morning routines and travel regularly.
Ingredients
Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee (Rainforest Alliance Certified)), Natural Flavor
Check UN-SWEET BLACK DARKER ROAST EXTRA BOLD COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET BLACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UN-SWEET BLACK DARKER ROAST EXTRA BOLD COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET BLACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
UN-SWEET BLACK DARKER ROAST EXTRA BOLD COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET BLACK is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


