Is UN-SWEET CREAMED FUELED COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET CREAMED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein
  • micellar casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Micellar Casein (Milk Protein), Nonfat Milk, Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Coconut And Palm), Butter (Cream, Salt), Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor

Check UN-SWEET CREAMED FUELED COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET CREAMED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UN-SWEET CREAMED FUELED COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET CREAMED is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryRichBitter
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast