Is Unbakeables Original Cookie Dough Bites, 5.75 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • dry whole milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate chips

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Heat Treated Flour, Butter, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Baking Powder, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Topping: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Dry Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanut Butter Spread (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Rice Cirsps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring)

Check Unbakeables Original Cookie Dough Bites, 5.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unbakeables Original Cookie Dough Bites, 5.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go