Is Unbound Roasted and Seasoned Chili Lime Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Chili Lime Seasoning (spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Powder [maltodextrin And Lime Juice Solids], Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide And Calcium Stearate Added To Prevent Caking, Canola Oil). Contains Walnuts.

Check Unbound Roasted and Seasoned Chili Lime Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing