Is Unbound Roasted and Seasoned Chili Lime Walnuts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Walnuts, Chili Lime Seasoning (spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Powder [maltodextrin And Lime Juice Solids], Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide And Calcium Stearate Added To Prevent Caking, Canola Oil). Contains Walnuts.
Check Unbound Roasted and Seasoned Chili Lime Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unbound Roasted and Seasoned Chili Lime Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


