Is Unbranded Jùs by Julie Chlorophyll Booster Shot Juice, 2 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, LEMON JUICE*, CHLORELLA*, PEPPERMINT OIL*, *ORGANIC
Check Unbranded Jùs by Julie Chlorophyll Booster Shot Juice, 2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unbranded Jùs by Julie Chlorophyll Booster Shot Juice, 2 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
So Good So You Probiotic Juice Shot, Ginger Cayenne, Immunity
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Rebound Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
GINGER GREENS IMMUNITY BOOSTER 100% JUICE, GINGER GREENS
So Good So You Passionfruit Organic Energy Cold Pressed Probiotic Juice Shot, Passionfruit
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


