Is Unbranded Jùs by Julie Chlorophyll Booster Shot Juice, 2 Fl Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, LEMON JUICE*, CHLORELLA*, PEPPERMINT OIL*, *ORGANIC
Check Unbranded Jùs by Julie Chlorophyll Booster Shot Juice, 2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unbranded Jùs by Julie Chlorophyll Booster Shot Juice, 2 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
So Good So You Probiotic Juice Shot, Ginger Cayenne, Immunity
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Rebound Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
GINGER GREENS IMMUNITY BOOSTER 100% JUICE, GINGER GREENS
So Good So You Passionfruit Organic Energy Cold Pressed Probiotic Juice Shot, Passionfruit
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


