Is Uncle Alberts Meatball & Meatloaf Mix with Beef, Pork, & Veal, 1.5 lb Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- ground pork
- ground veal
- ground beef
ground pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Beef, Ground Pork, Ground Veal, Natural Flavo
Check Uncle Alberts Meatball & Meatloaf Mix with Beef, Pork, & Veal, 1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Alberts Meatball & Meatloaf Mix with Beef, Pork, & Veal, 1.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz
SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
Wright Brand Garlic & Black Pepper Natural Casing Smoked Sausage With Premium Pork & Beef
Where to buy
Uncle Alberts Meatball & Meatloaf Mix with Beef, Pork, & Veal, 1.5 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


