Is Uncle Ben's® Boil-in-Bag Enriched Long Grain Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice [Long Grain Rice, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamin (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folate (Folic Acid)]
Check Uncle Ben's® Boil-in-Bag Enriched Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's® Boil-in-Bag Enriched Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's® Boil-in-Bag Enriched Long Grain Rice is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried, Pouch


