This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Onions, Cornflour, Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers, Baby Corn, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt), Mushrooms (Black Mushrooms), Ginger, Garlic (Garlic, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavouring (Contains Celery), Garlic, Yeast Extract, Spices

Check Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Uncle Bens Cantonese Sauce 450G | Spoonful