Is Uncle Ben's Classic Basmati Rice Pots Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Steamed Basmati Rice, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (Monoglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Uncle Ben's Classic Basmati Rice Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Classic Basmati Rice Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Classic Basmati Rice Pots is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


