Is Uncle Bens Coconut Microwave Rice 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- desiccated coconut
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
steamed parboiled long grain rice, coconut cream, coconut extract , water), desiccated coconut, sugar, sunflower oil
Check Uncle Bens Coconut Microwave Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Coconut Microwave Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Ben's Original Ready Rice Coconut Jasmine
Uncle Ben's Ready Rice Cheddar Broccoli Flavored Rice
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Coconut Microwave Rice 250g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


