Is Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Fast Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Paraboiled Rice (Long Grain Paraboiled Rice, Iron Phosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid); Seasoning Blend [Hydrolyzed Corn Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Yeast Wheat Gluten Soy Protein, Onion*, Parsley*, Celery*, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Spinach*, Garlic*, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast, Mushroom*, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Natural Flavors, Tomato*, Carrot*, (Color), Canola Oil, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Sage, Thyme, Marjoram. Rosemary, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Turmeric (Color)]; Wild Rice; Orzo (Whole Durum Wheat Semolina).*Dried

Check Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Fast Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Fast Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking