Is Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Fast Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Paraboiled Rice (Long Grain Paraboiled Rice, Iron Phosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid); Seasoning Blend [Hydrolyzed Corn Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Yeast Wheat Gluten Soy Protein, Onion*, Parsley*, Celery*, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Spinach*, Garlic*, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast, Mushroom*, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Natural Flavors, Tomato*, Carrot*, (Color), Canola Oil, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Sage, Thyme, Marjoram. Rosemary, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Turmeric (Color)]; Wild Rice; Orzo (Whole Durum Wheat Semolina).*Dried
Check Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Fast Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Fast Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's® Flavored Grains Fast Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


