Is Uncle Ben's® Garden Vegetable Ready Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Peas, Carrots, Corn, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Blend [Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (Color), Spice, Garlic Powder, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamin (Thiamine Mononitrate, Folate (Folic Acid)]

Check Uncle Ben's® Garden Vegetable Ready Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's® Garden Vegetable Ready Rice is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish