Is Uncle Ben's® Garden Vegetable Ready Rice Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Peas, Carrots, Corn, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Blend [Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (Color), Spice, Garlic Powder, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamin (Thiamine Mononitrate, Folate (Folic Acid)]
Check Uncle Ben's® Garden Vegetable Ready Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's® Garden Vegetable Ready Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's® Garden Vegetable Ready Rice is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


