Is Uncle Ben's Golden Vegetable Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Long Grain Rice 85%, Capsicium 3%, Sweetcorn 3% Flavour, Carrot 2%, Peas 1.5%, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Sugar, Turmeric 0.1% Garlic, Pepper. Contains: Soy.

Check Uncle Ben's Golden Vegetable Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's Golden Vegetable Rice is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep