Is Uncle Ben's Golden Vegetable Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Long Grain Rice 85%, Capsicium 3%, Sweetcorn 3% Flavour, Carrot 2%, Peas 1.5%, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Sugar, Turmeric 0.1% Garlic, Pepper. Contains: Soy.

Check Uncle Ben's Golden Vegetable Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's Golden Vegetable Rice is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep