Is Uncle Ben's Natural Select Mexican Style Rice, 397g. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (Soy, Wheat), Tomato, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spice And Spice Extractives, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth, Flavour, Calcium Silicate, Citric Acid (Flavour Enhancer), Malic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Garlic, Dried, May Contain: Milk, Mustard, Sesame
Check Uncle Ben's Natural Select Mexican Style Rice, 397g. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Natural Select Mexican Style Rice, 397g. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Natural Select Mexican Style Rice, 397g. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


