Is Uncle Ben's Natural Select Mexican Style Rice, 397g. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (Soy, Wheat), Tomato, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spice And Spice Extractives, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth, Flavour, Calcium Silicate, Citric Acid (Flavour Enhancer), Malic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Garlic, Dried, May Contain: Milk, Mustard, Sesame
Check Uncle Ben's Natural Select Mexican Style Rice, 397g. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Natural Select Mexican Style Rice, 397g. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Natural Select Mexican Style Rice, 397g. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


