Is Uncle Ben's Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored Rice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Coconut Cream, Canola Oil, Cilantro; Less Than 2% of: Coconut Oil, Garlic*, Milk*, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Spices, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Enrichment (Iron Phosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid). *Dried

Check Uncle Ben's Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored Rice is available at 5 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep