Is Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice™ Spanish Style with Tomatoes & Peppers Rice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Tomatoes, Poblano Peppers; Less Than 2% of: Canola Oil†, Tomato Powder, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Onion*, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Corn Dextrose, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Color), Gum Arabic, Coconut Oil, Chili Pepper, Enrichment (Iron Phosphate, Niacinaimade, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid). *Dried †adds A Trivial Amount of Saturated Fat

Check Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice™ Spanish Style with Tomatoes & Peppers Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice™ Spanish Style with Tomatoes & Peppers Rice is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch