Is Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice™ Spanish Style with Tomatoes & Peppers Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Tomatoes, Poblano Peppers; Less Than 2% of: Canola Oil†, Tomato Powder, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Onion*, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Corn Dextrose, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Color), Gum Arabic, Coconut Oil, Chili Pepper, Enrichment (Iron Phosphate, Niacinaimade, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid). *Dried †adds A Trivial Amount of Saturated Fat

Check Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice™ Spanish Style with Tomatoes & Peppers Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice™ Spanish Style with Tomatoes & Peppers Rice is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch