Is Uncle Bens Rice Time Sweet And Sour Ready Meal Pot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Sauce: Water, Tomatoes, Sugar, Onions, Carrots, Modified Maize Starch, Pineapple, Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Spices, Natural Flavouring
Check Uncle Bens Rice Time Sweet And Sour Ready Meal Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Rice Time Sweet And Sour Ready Meal Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Ready Rice Cheddar Broccoli Flavored Rice
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Rice Time Sweet And Sour Ready Meal Pot is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


