Is Uncle Bens Savoury Chicken Microwave Rice Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (75%), Sweetcorn (5.5%), Tomato Paste, Adzuki Beans (3.9%), Red Pepper (2.3%), Sunflower Oil, Jalapeno Pepper (1.1%), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Spice, Coriander, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract
Check Uncle Bens Savoury Chicken Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Savoury Chicken Microwave Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Savoury Chicken Microwave Rice is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch


