Is Uncle Bens Special Microwave Smokey Bbq Rice 250G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Seasoning, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Chillies, Cumin, Pepper, Coriander), Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (Plain Caramel), Oregano), Natural Flavouring, Coriander, Onion Powder (Roasted), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (Plain Caramel), Spice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Uncle Bens Special Microwave Smokey Bbq Rice 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Special Microwave Smokey Bbq Rice 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Uncle Ben's Ready Rice Cheddar Broccoli Flavored Rice
Tasty Bite Organic Sticky White Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Special Microwave Smokey Bbq Rice 250G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


