Is Uncle Bens Sweet & Sour Sauce 675g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, tomatoes, sugar, onion, pineapple, carrot, vinegar, modified maize starch, celery, green pepper, red pepper, bamboo shoots, tamarind juice, salt, colour (paprika extract), spices
Check Uncle Bens Sweet & Sour Sauce 675g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Sweet & Sour Sauce 675g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Sweet & Sour Sauce 675g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCookingMeal Prep


