Is Uncle Bens Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Skimmed Yoghurt (From Milk), Fresh Cream (From Milk), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Roasted Onion Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Coriander, Salt, Garlic, Curry Powder, Ginger, Acid (Lactic Acid), Herbs
Check Uncle Bens Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


