Is Uncle Bob's Approved Milfy Whey Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- emulsifier soy lecithin
- contans emulsifier soy lecithin
emulsifier soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De, Molkenproteinkonzentrat (Enthalt Emulgator Sojalecithin), Molkenproteinisolat Enthalt Emulgator Sojalecithin 12, Honigpulver Honig, Maltodextrin 5, Aroma, Sussungsmittel Sucralose, Acesulfam K) (En) Whey Proten Concentrate (Contans Emulsifier Soy Lecithin) 81,3%, Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier Soy Lecithin) 12,5%, Honey Powder Honey, Maltodextnin 5,0%, Flavor, Sweetener (Sucralose Acesultame K)
Check Uncle Bob's Approved Milfy Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bob's Approved Milfy Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


