Is Uncle Bob's Approved Milfy Whey Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De, Molkenproteinkonzentrat (Enthalt Emulgator Sojalecithin), Molkenproteinisolat Enthalt Emulgator Sojalecithin 12, Honigpulver Honig, Maltodextrin 5, Aroma, Sussungsmittel Sucralose, Acesulfam K) (En) Whey Proten Concentrate (Contans Emulsifier Soy Lecithin) 81,3%, Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier Soy Lecithin) 12,5%, Honey Powder Honey, Maltodextnin 5,0%, Flavor, Sweetener (Sucralose Acesultame K)
Check Uncle Bob's Approved Milfy Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bob's Approved Milfy Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


