Is Uncle bucks fried pork rinds Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SALT, TORULA YEAST, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, FLAVORING, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check Uncle bucks fried pork rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle bucks fried pork rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


