Is Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Potassium Acetate, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavoring
Check Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


