Is Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Invert Cane Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E), Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds and Sesame.
Check Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Where to buy
Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


