Is Uncle Dan's Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Dip, and Seasoning Mix - Packet Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • maltodextrin modified food starch

maltodextrin modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nion / Garlic Powders, Chil,i Pepper, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Vinegar (Maltodextrin Modified Food Starch, White Distelled Vinegar), Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid Powder (Lactic Acid, Calcium Nitrate), Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor), Xanthum Gum, Citric Acid

Check Uncle Dan's Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Dip, and Seasoning Mix - Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Dan's Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Dip, and Seasoning Mix - Packet is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep