Is Uncle Dan's Mediterranean Garlic Dressing, Dips, and Seasoning Mix - Packet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasturized part skim cows milk
- dehydrated parmessan cheese
pasturized part skim cows milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parmessan Cheese, Pasturized Part Skim Cows Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Rennet, Salt, Spices
Check Uncle Dan's Mediterranean Garlic Dressing, Dips, and Seasoning Mix - Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Dan's Mediterranean Garlic Dressing, Dips, and Seasoning Mix - Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Dan's Mediterranean Garlic Dressing, Dips, and Seasoning Mix - Packet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder


