Is Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Maniche Rigate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Maniche Rigate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Maniche Rigate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Bionaturae Organic Gluten Free Rice and Lentil Pasta, Penne Rigate -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Maniche Rigate is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


