Is Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Maniche Rigate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Maniche Rigate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Maniche Rigate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Bionaturae Organic Gluten Free Rice and Lentil Pasta, Penne Rigate -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Maniche Rigate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


