Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Uncle Giuseppe's Pignoli Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Paste Sugar Confectioners Sugar Egg White Pignoli Nuts Cinnamon Oil Orange Oil

Check Uncle Giuseppe's Pignoli Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Uncle Giuseppe's Pignoli Cookies | Spoonful