Is Uncle Giuseppe's Pignoli Cookies Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
Almond Paste Sugar Confectioners Sugar Egg White Pignoli Nuts Cinnamon Oil Orange Oil
Check Uncle Giuseppe's Pignoli Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Giuseppe's Pignoli Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole
Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


