Is Uncle Giuseppe's Rigatoni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Uncle Giuseppe's Rigatoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Giuseppe's Rigatoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI
Uncle Ben's Ready Rice Cheddar Broccoli Flavored Rice
Where to buy
Uncle Giuseppe's Rigatoni is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


