Is Uncle John's Brown Sauce 1 Litre Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Bramley Apple Puree ( (Sodium Metabisulphite)), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Molasses, Salt, Tomato Paste, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Brown Sauce Spice Mix (Coriander, Ginger, Clove, Cinnamon, Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Potassium Sorbate), Dried Coriander, Black Pepper, Sweetener (Sodium Saccharin)
Check Uncle John's Brown Sauce 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle John's Brown Sauce 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle John's Brown Sauce 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyPeppery
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingSandwich


