Is Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Jalapeno Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Coloring), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Salt, Jalapeno Peppers And Other Spices, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Celery Powder.
Check Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


