Is Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Mild Country Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite. Stuffed In Hog Casing.
Check Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Mild Country against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Mild Country in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Mild Country is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnacking


