Is Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink Description: Super Herbal No Caffeine 100% Natural For Women And Men China Green Dieter Brand Is Blended With The Premium Natural Herbs, The Formula And Preparation Are Based On An Old Chinese Book Of Medicine, Detailed Outlines On Chinese Herbs, By Lee Se-zhen, After Centuries Of Has Proven To Be One Of The Best Healthy Beverages For Dieters, Free Of Caffeine And Chemical Ives, Disclaimer These Statements Have Not Been Evaluated By The Fda

Check Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags | Spoonful