Is Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink Description: Super Herbal No Caffeine 100% Natural For Women And Men China Green Dieter Brand Is Blended With The Premium Natural Herbs, The Formula And Preparation Are Based On An Old Chinese Book Of Medicine, Detailed Outlines On Chinese Herbs, By Lee Se-zhen, After Centuries Of Has Proven To Be One Of The Best Healthy Beverages For Dieters, Free Of Caffeine And Chemical Ives, Disclaimer These Statements Have Not Been Evaluated By The Fda

Check Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast