Is Uncle Lee's Legends Of China Green Tea Jasmine -- 100 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Young green tea leaves and jasmine flowers.,For Hot Tea: Just before water comes to a full boil, pour water over the tea bag and brew for 3 to 5 minutes, or to desired strength.,The caffeine content of our green tea is approximately 20 mg of caffeine per cup. Black tea contains 80 to 120 mg per cup and coffee contains 100 to 200 mg per cup. Tea bags are made from oxygen bleached material.

Check Uncle Lee's Legends Of China Green Tea Jasmine -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uncle Lee's Legends Of China Green Tea Jasmine -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Floral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast