Is Uncle Lee's Legends Of China Green Tea Jasmine -- 100 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Young green tea leaves and jasmine flowers.,For Hot Tea: Just before water comes to a full boil, pour water over the tea bag and brew for 3 to 5 minutes, or to desired strength.,The caffeine content of our green tea is approximately 20 mg of caffeine per cup. Black tea contains 80 to 120 mg per cup and coffee contains 100 to 200 mg per cup. Tea bags are made from oxygen bleached material.

Check Uncle Lee's Legends Of China Green Tea Jasmine -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Uncle Lee's Legends Of China Green Tea Jasmine -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Floral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast